Gallery

The beauties of being in Cote d’Ivoire include lounging on Assinie Beach pictured above during the weekends….the shitty part includes using an atm that doesnt give you any money back.

WTF, I’m mad as hell today, I go take my Bank of America card to a reputable bank in Abidjan (oh so I thought!) and to my SURPRISE, the atm gives me no money back but debits my account over $500.

So y’all know I went on a TIRADE to anyone who would listen about how Africa is so damn behind, that niggas can’t even get their banking systems right, I mean a sista went OFF.

Anyway doe, hopefully I can figure all that crap out, on a lighter note, I went to these cool clothing markets with my mom and cousine last week and got some really cute dresses for less than 50 cents each, I’ll take pictures and post soon.

Thank you for listening to my nonsense.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s